Thursday, January 2, 2014

Feisty Girls Interview with John "Beck" Beckett

We are super excited, in more ways than one, to have John Beck join us today! Wonder how much we can get out of him? 

What was the first thing you thought when you saw Dee?
That she was the hottest woman I've ever seen.  I know, sounds corny, right?  It really was one of those moments when I knew there wouldn't be another woman out there for me.

M ~ Aww
J ~ *wipes nose & points to Beck’s* You got a little something there 

Describe Dee in one word.
Stubborn.  She's going to kill me when she reads this.

M~ I wanna kinda smack you
J ~ You know she’ll see this, right? John Beckett you are in TROUBLE now!!

First song that comes to mind about Dee?
Ha!  Stubborn Love by The Lumineers.  Just kidding.  I Won't Give Up by Jason Mraz

M~ You must really like her beating your ass
J~ You’re spunky this morning Meli 

Not every man would stick around, when the woman pushes him away, why did you?
Why wouldn't I?  She's it for me.  Even with all the bullshit I knew she needed me.  It wasn't easy, but love never is.

J~ Well I’m glad you stuck by her
M~ *swoons*
J~ Don’t you dare fall in the floor Meli, I’m not picking you up!! 

How much furniture did you have to replace?
Better question would be what furniture have we not replaced. 

J~ *fans self & mutters* Lucky bitch
M~ Well fuck me
J~ Yeah, that’s what I was thinking.. *looks around* We need to remodel this place anyway. 

Most unusual place you and Dee have had sex?
Conference room down at City Hall.

M~ Seriously, you couldn’t wait?
J~ Did you break any of the cities furniture?

Boxers or briefs?
Today... nothing. 

M~ Are you trying to kill us… or give us a pretty little visual?
J~ *nods while trying to activate her x-ray vision to see beneath the fabric* I need Cohen’s cape.

We know ur buddies have some piercings, If Dee wanted you to would you get one?
Probably.  The way Greg talks, I'd be stupid not to.  Doesn't mean I'm in a hurry to go get my dick pierced though.  haha

J~ I will hold your… umm hand! 
M~ I’ll hold something alright.. 
J~ I was just being nice… You know what Dee did to that skank at the bar!!
M~ Well, if I wasn’t scared of your girl, I’d offer to hold something, that’s for sure!

Favorite position?
Anyway that gets me inside my woman.

J~ Again, what a lucky bitch!! 

Fast or slow?
Babe... we destroy things when I get inside her.  I don't think we know how to do slow.

J~ Good point. 
M~ So, never slow, huh?

Hard or sweet?
We always start off sweet... but…

J~ Then you break stuff. 
M~ *laughs*

Favorite Movie?
The Hangover

M~ Why?
J~ Because it’s a good movie. DUH!

If Dee had to leave everyone behind to fight her demons would you have followed????
I would follow her to the ends of the earth... then drag her ass back and make her fight.

J~ Aww. That’s so sweet. 
M~ Men need to learn from you how to love a woman.

What was your first impression of Sway?
Crazy as hell

J~ I love Sway. I want to have a girls day with him! 
M~ Me too! 

How many times did you want to kick Maddox's ass?
HAHA!  Even if he's a pain in the ass, he still knows more than all of us.  I swear that man sees everything we're all too blind to see ourselves.  But, when it comes to Em, yeah I want to kick his ass.

J~ I’d let him see everything. And if Em doesn’t want him send him my way. I will take VERY good care of him! 
M~ OMG you did not just go there?
J~ Oh yes, I went there. 

You chasing Coop through the house naked was hilarious. What was Chelcie's reaction when she saw you in all your glory?
I didn't even notice.  I think she dropped a plate?

J~ I would’ve dropped more than a plate. 

How many times is the office used for more than just business? Have you caught anyone or have they caught you and Dee?
When Dee goes into the office it's almost always going to happen.  What can I say, I can't keep my hands off of her.  I walked in on Greg and Melissa the other day so at least I'm not the only one.

J~ Meli, we need to visit their office. 
M~ Hell yes we do!

Tell us something embarrassing about one of your brothers? (We already know Axel loves One Direction)
I know Greg paints Melissa nails for her... but that might be because she can't find her feet past that belly of hers anymore.  Sorry babe, that's all you're going to get from me about that one.

J~ Well, you’re no fun! Why will no one give us the deets on Maddox? 
M~ *laughing*

After everything that happened how are you holding up?
Every day is a struggle.  It's hard, but we get past the best we can.

M~ Dee, don’t kill me, but I gotta hug your man
J~ Yeah me too. Maybe she won’t hurt the both of us. 

Beck we thank you for taking time away from your day and breaking furniture activities to come and spend the day with us. Dee is one lucky bitch to have you in her life and we wish y’all all the happiness in the world. We love y’all and can’t wait to see what is next in your lives.

1 comment:

  1. OMGOMGOMGOMG!!! Beck i love you so much <3 ,,ok this makes me go back to reading Beck again..!


Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.